Game data

Titles

Numbers for this world: speed ×3. Build and training times are at 100% construction and recruitment speed, before bonuses from your Town Center, research and items. About world speed

Your title is your rank. It decides how many cities you may have, how much influence you gain and store, and the tier of your items. The first title, Baron, comes automatically when a city's Town Center reaches level 7; after that, each step costs silver and refined resources (each of lumber, brick, steel and bread).

Overview

TitleRanksCities allowedInfluence / hourMax influenceSilver per stepRefined per stepItem tier
Governor
Governess
01451,50000Copper
Baron
Baroness
11752,50000Bronze
Viscount
Viscountess
2 – 32 – 31053,50040,000 – 240,00040 – 240Basilisk Bone
Earl
Countess
4 – 74 – 71354,500400,000 – 880,000400 – 880Iron
Marquess
Marcioness
8 – 158 – 151655,5001,040,000 – 2,160,0001,040 – 2,160Onyx
Duke
Duchess
16 – 3116 – 311956,5002,320,000 – 5,320,0002,320 – 5,320Darksilver
Prince
Princess
32 – 6332 – 632408,0005,520,000 – 14,020,0005,520 – 14,020Arcanium
King
Queen
64 – 1,00164 – 1,00130010,00014,320,000 – 589,770,00014,320 – 589,770Crownite

The first 40 ranks

RankTitleSilverRefined eachCitiesGovernorsInfluence / hourMax influence
0Governor0010451,500
1Baron0010752,500
2Viscount40,00040211053,500
3Viscount 2240,000240321053,500
4Earl400,000400431354,500
5Earl 2560,000560541354,500
6Earl 3720,000720651354,500
7Earl 4880,000880761354,500
8Marquess1,040,0001,040871655,500
9Marquess 21,200,0001,200981655,500
10Marquess 31,360,0001,3601091655,500
11Marquess 41,520,0001,52011101655,500
12Marquess 51,680,0001,68012111655,500
13Marquess 61,840,0001,84013121655,500
14Marquess 72,000,0002,00014131655,500
15Marquess 82,160,0002,16015141655,500
16Duke2,320,0002,32016151956,500
17Duke 22,520,0002,52017161956,500
18Duke 32,720,0002,72018171956,500
19Duke 42,920,0002,92019181956,500
20Duke 53,120,0003,12020191956,500
21Duke 63,320,0003,32021201956,500
22Duke 73,520,0003,52022211956,500
23Duke 83,720,0003,72023221956,500
24Duke 93,920,0003,92024231956,500
25Duke 104,120,0004,12025241956,500
26Duke 114,320,0004,32026251956,500
27Duke 124,520,0004,52027261956,500
28Duke 134,720,0004,72028271956,500
29Duke 144,920,0004,92029281956,500
30Duke 155,120,0005,12030291956,500
31Duke 165,320,0005,32031301956,500
32Prince5,520,0005,52032312408,000
33Prince 25,770,0005,77033322408,000
34Prince 36,020,0006,02034332408,000
35Prince 46,270,0006,27035342408,000
36Prince 56,520,0006,52036352408,000
37Prince 66,770,0006,77037362408,000
38Prince 77,020,0007,02038372408,000
39Prince 87,270,0007,27039382408,000

After rank 39 each step adds one city and costs a little more silver; the last rank is 1001.